See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Service request forthe production of 15 tonnes of Flash calcinated filtercakes
Beschreibung: VITO needs 15 tonnes of flash-calcined of filtercakes for a pilot research project. The starting material will be fresh filtercakes from the AMROAS site in Antwerp. In previous projects, these materials have already been flash-calcined at laboratory and pilot scales. Information about the material composition and flash-calcination tests is available on the Belgium e-Procurement Platform at the following link: BOSA - eProcurement (publicprocurement.be) (Market Consultation for Valorization of Amoras Filtercakes: BOSA - eProcurement (publicprocurement.be) - Marktconsultatie valorisatie Amoras-filterkoeken).
Interne Kennung: PPP04G-1173/5218/FILTERCAKES-MAT-VITO 2025
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: ja
Begründung des beschleunigten Verfahrens: openbare procedure
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 76421000 Zementierung des Futterrohrs
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: FILTERCAKES-MAT-VITO 2025_1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 76421000 Zementierung des Futterrohrs