See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of interim staff services to Frontex
Beschreibung: Frontex (also referred to as the ‘Agency’) needs interim staff in Warsaw (Poland), in the following situations: - to cope with peak periods which require additional workforce for a limited period of time; - to carry out, on a temporary basis, certain tasks resulting from specific projects, which are on top of the regular ones;. - to carry out, on a temporary basis, tasks which require specific competencies which are not available within Frontex; - to provide temporary human resources due to staff shortages caused by all other reasons which are not listed here but which are within strict scope of this specifications.
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2025/OP/0006
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79620000 Überlassung von Personal einschließlich Zeitarbeitskräfte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79600000 Personaleinstellung