2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of Synchronous Condensers AHSC01/EWSC01/NDSC01
Beschreibung: As a result of the energy transition, the electricity grid in the Netherland is on the verge of a radical change. Because the share of renewable energy generation sources is rapidly increasing in favour of conventional energy sources, compensation measures are required. Consequently, the short circuit levels including reactive power capabilities (or system strength) and inertia are reducing in the system. This has an impact on the system integrity and resilience. The steep increase of smaller and decentralized renewable energy sources in the grid compared to large centralized synchronous generators will result in reduced grid system strength and will have impact on for example the frequency, transient and voltage stability and the power quality. As a first step to mitigate these anticipated system strength issues, TenneT has decided to integrate synchronous condensers (SynCons) in the Dutch 380 kV grid. The TenneT Qualification System for Reactive Power Systems (TQS) with Mercell Source-to-Contract reference T64558 has been introduced with the purpose to tender for several (framework) agreements in the next years for TenneT TSO B.V. in The Netherlands and TenneT TSO GmbH in Germany. The TQS comprises the general requirements for reactive power systems in Germany and The Netherlands and was launched on February 19, 2024. The tender for manufacturing and delivery of the synchronous condensers for AMH380, CFE380 and NDSL380 is part of aforementioned TQS.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31100000 Elektrische Motoren, Generatoren und Transformatoren
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Menge: 3 Stück
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: option for five additional synchronous condenser systems