209081-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – Deep Reactive Ion Etching (DRIE) Si fluorine chemistry etcher
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelDeep Reactive Ion Etching (DRIE) Si fluorine chemistry etcher
BeschreibungThe equipment to be procured is a Deep Reactive Ion Etching (DRIE) Si fluorine chemistry etcher. This will provide new capabilities of deep trench (Bosch process) and through-via etching to the IBC cleanroom. The equipment is procured through the MagKI investment programme which will provide advanced substrate structuring capabilites to the cleanroom which will be used in the final production of magnetic nanodevices for next-gen European based Artifical Intelligence. It will also offer near vertical sidewall profile of etched via's in Si, SiC as well as 2D materials, like graphene and MoS2. Beside the fulfilment of the criteria described under 2. Performance quote of this Annex A, the scope of deliveries and services includes and are part of the offer: - delivery at the place of usage according to DPU Dresden (Incoterms 2020) Place of usage: - the machine must be capable of operating in a cleanroom environment (ISO Class 6) with the sample loaded in an ISO class 4 / 5 environment. - the footprint, technical drawings, electrical drawings must be supplied in the documentation - user documentation in English and German - delivery, installation and SAT must be possible until 01 June 2027 - warranty of at least two years - place of performance: Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf e. V.; Ion Beam Center, building 711/ room 105; Bautzner Landstraße 400; 01328 Dresden - SAT in the cleanroom at the Ion Beam Center, building 711/ room 105. The main body of the tool will be located in a ISO Class 6 service area, the loadlock and control PC will be located in a ISO Class 4 / ISO Class 5 cleanroom - CE-marking
Interne KennungEUOV2601
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Interne KennungLOT-0000