209178-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens – Storage and labelling of GMP Goods
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelStorage and labelling of GMP Goods
BeschreibungThe proper storage of Investigational Medicinal Products (IMPs), GMP-compliant materials, Master Cell Banks (MCBs), and reference standards is a critical requirement to ensure product quality, integrity, and full traceability throughout their lifecycle. All materials must be stored under strictly controlled and continuously monitored conditions in accordance with applicable EU GMP guidelines, ensuring compliance with defined specifications. Therefore, we are looking for a service provider ensuring robust storage systems, including qualified infrastructure, validated monitoring systems, and comprehensive documentation practices fully compliant with regulatory expectations. Please refer to the tender documents for further details.
Interne KennungBiconY 01/2026
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtja
Begründung des beschleunigten VerfahrensThe current service provider has informed the Client (contracting entity, BiconY Therapeu-tics GmbH, hereinafter also called "BiconY") recently in March 2026 that he will be discontinuing his business operations, with operational activities expected to wind down by end of June. The Client will receive batch releases by end of April from their Contract Manufac-turing Organization (CMO) and must ship it to the new, long term service provider. For this reason, there is a case of urgency that could not have been foreseen by the Client.
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThis is an expedited procedure as an open procedure. No negoatiations will take place.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens
5. Los
LosLOT-0001