See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Aviation Liability Insurance
Beschreibung: This notice is to inform interested insurance-companies that the Swedish and Danish Air Navigation Service Providers LFV (Sweden) and Naviair (Denmark) renews a Qualification System for the prequalification and registration of insurance companies for the purpose of awarding contracts for common Aviation Liability Insurance. The insurance cover required is protection against LFV (and Aviseq) and Naviair and their associated and subsidiary companies' legal liability arising from the provision of Air Navigation Services and therewith associated activities. The Qualification System covers insurance companies who offers support behind a Leading Insurer.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 090574-2017
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 164481-2024
Interne Kennung: 2026
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Föregående meddelande: 090574-2017
Föregående meddelande: 164481-2024
Intern identifierare: 2026
Typ av förfarande: Selektivt
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 66510000 Försäkringar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000