2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of a Programme Delivery Coordination Consultant for the DFCD Aya Technical Assistance Facility
Beschreibung: FMO, the Dutch development bank, invites eligible and qualified tenderers to participate in an open tender procedure for the Programme Delivery Coordination Consultant (PDCC) role under the DFCD Aya Technical Assistance Facility (TAF). This EC-funded TAF supports climate adaptation across developing and emerging markets through targeted advisory, capacity development, and ecosystem‑building activities. The selected contractor will be appointed under a zero‑value Framework Contract, with services commissioned through Task Orders. This framework contract is part of FMO’s client development efforts under EFSD+, a key EU Global Gateway instrument promoting sustainable development, climate resilience, and inclusive growth, while upholding high standards of environmental and social risk management. The core mandate includes programme‑wide coordination and management of Technical Assistance assignments, covering TA lifecycle support from scoping and procurement through supervision, quality assurance, milestone management, reporting, and assignment closure. The contractor will also deliver the DFCD Aya Ecosystem Development Support Strategy, including landscape prioritisation, stakeholder mapping, engagement approaches, and multi‑year workplans for ecosystem-related components of the TAF. The geographical scope spans Sub‑Saharan Africa, Latin America and the Caribbean, and Asia and the Pacific, with work primarily delivered remotely. The total maximum budget ceiling under the Framework Contract is EUR 6,000,000, including an indicative maximum of EUR 600,000 for programme coordination and up to EUR 250,000 dedicated to the Ecosystem Development Support Strategy.
Interne Kennung: DFCD-XX-1
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79411000 Allgemeine Managementberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001