213358-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Köln: Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Support for DEGs environmental and social review and assessment activities (Kopie)
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 69/2021
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Support for DEG's environmental and social review and assessment activities
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.1.
Support for DEG's environmental and social review and assessment activities; Central and South America (together Latin America)
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
DEG - Deutsche Investitions- und Entwicklungsgesellschaft mbH (the German investment and development company) ("DEG"), member of KfW Bankengruppe, is one of the largest European development finance institutions for long-term project and company financing. For more than 60 years, DEG has been financing and structuring the investments of private companies in developing and transition countries. DEG invests in profitable projects that contribute to sustainable development in all sectors of the economy, from agriculture to infrastructure and manufacturing to services. For more information visit: http://www.deginvest.de.
DEG's aim is to establish and expand private enterprise structures in developing and transition countries, and thus create the basis for sustainable growth and a lasting improvement in the living conditions of the local population. DEG is particularly committed to DEG's developmental mandate and guidelines for environmental and social (E&S) sustainability. DEG's projects are required to comply with International Finance Corporation (IFC) Performance Standards (PS). DEG will not finance any activity, production, use, distribution, business or trade listed in the DEG Exclusion List.
DEG reviews all prospective and existing customers' compliance with the DEG Environmental and Social Requirements throughout the DEG financing cycle. DEG's sustainability team is currently seeking support in carrying out these environmental and social reviews and assessments of its customer's activities and therefore DEG plans to enter into a framework agreement with an internationally established consultancy. The review and assessment activities are to be carried out in accordance with DEG"s guidelines and formats of documentation.
DEG requires the services of an independent environmental and social consultant to perform the services - described in the tender documents - as part of a Framework Agreement. This is subject of this procurement procedure. Lot 1 refers to the services concerning Central and South America (together Latin America).
Support for DEG's environmental and social review and assessment activities; Africa, Middle East, Eastern Europe and Asia
Los-Nr.: 2
DEG requires the services of an independent environmental and social consultant to perform the services - described in the tender documents - as part of a Framework Agreement. This is subject of this procurement procedure. Lot 2 refers to the services concerning Africa, Middle East, Eastern Europe and Asia.