213869-2026 - Auftragsänderung
Deutschland – Datenverarbeitungsgeräte (Hardware) – QPU Upgrade
Bekanntmachung der Auftragsänderungen
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelQPU Upgrade
BeschreibungQPU Upgrade
Interne KennungI10/42306885
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30210000 Datenverarbeitungsgeräte (Hardware)
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30211100 Supercomputer
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenMaintenance and support renewal of 100+ analog system (euros, excluding VAT) 500.000,00 € x 2 = 1.000.000,00 € System upgrade of 100+ analog qubits to a total of 200 digital qubits (euros, excluding VAT) 2.000.000,00 € x 1 = 2.000.000,00 € Maintenance HW and SW of the 200 digital qubits system (euros, excluding VAT) 0,00 € x 4= 0,00 € Training on quantum simulator in a standalone mode (euros, excluding VAT) 10.000,00 € x 1= 10.000,00 € ∑ Optional = 3.010.000,00 EUR