2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: A02.008.2025 Feasibility Study for Urban Mobility in Abidjan, Ivory Coast
Beschreibung: The purpose of this tender is to select 1 Contractor who will be responsible for performing a feasibility study - including an ESIA - for the development of urban mobility on the Ebrié Lagoon in Abidjan, Ivory Coast. The primary objective this study is to enhance urban mobility and improve quality of life for residents in Greater Abidjan, by expanding the fleet of environmentally friendly boat-buses on the Ebrié Lagoon. The contracting authority estimates that execution of the assignment will require a maximum budget of EUR 900.000 (excluding VAT). This figure is indicative and no fees may be deducted from it.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: Feasibility Study for Urban Mobility in Abidjan, Ivory Coast
Beschreibung: Please refer to the Tender Document
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Please refer to the Tender Document.