214371-2025 - Ergebnis
Dänemark – Fähren – Negotiated procedure of Contract regarding the construction of electric ferries
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Negotiated procedure of Contract regarding the construction of electric ferries
Beschreibung: This procedure concerns the procurement of five (5) Shipbuilding Contracts for the construction and acquisition of one (1) electric standard ferry for each of the five Danish municipalities (Contracting Entities), according to a standardised ferry concept, as further specified in the Contract Appendix 1.1 (General Technical Requirements) and sub-appendices. The ferries will operate in the following Municipalities and be of the following types: - Aalborg Municipality (type: 40/12) for the ferry crossing Hals to Egense. - Svendborg Municipality (type: 37/10) for the ferry crossing Svendborg to Skarø and Drejø. - Slagelse Municipality (type: 37/10) for the ferry crossing Stigsnæs to Omø. - Odder Municipality (type: 37/10) for the ferry crossing Hou to Tunø. - Faaborg-Midtfyn Municipality (type: 37/10) for the ferry crossing Faaborg to Lyø and Avernakø. The type designations 40/12 and 37/10 indicate the respective length and width of the ferry in question. Each municipality will enter into an individual Shipbuilding Contract; however, each municipality reserves the right not to enter a Shipbuilding Contract due to political decisions within the municipality.
Interne Kennung: Negotiated procedure of Contract regarding the construction of electric ferries
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement procedure will be conducted as a negotiated procedure and will be carried out in two phases 1) a prequalification phase, and 2) an initial tendering and negotiation phase, including up to two negotiation rounds with subsequent submission of a final tender. Only prequalified applicants will be invited to submit an initial tender in the tendering and negotiation phase. The Contracting Entities intend to prequalify up to five (5) applicants. The Contracting Entities will arrange for an information meeting where they will present the scope of the Contract, cf. the Tender Condtion section 1.11.2. The Contracting Entities reserve the right to extend the negotiations so that the procedure comprises more than one round of negotiations and/or more tendering rounds. The Contracting Entities will notify the Tenderers about any such further procedure. The Contracting Entities will not reduce the number of tenderers during the negotiation procedure. The Contracting Entities also reserve the right to move the process forward, if possible. However, the Tenderers will always be given an appropriate deadline for submitting the final tender. The final tenders are legally binding for 4 months from the day of the deadline for submission of the tender (validity period). The Contracting Entities will not pay a remuneration to applicants/tenderers who participate in the procurement procedure. The Contracting Entities have decided not to divide the Contract into separate lots, cf. section 49(2) of the Danish Public Procurement Act. Based on the financial circumstances, the Contracting Entities have estimated that more favourable prices can be achieved with one tenderer being awarded the entire Contract (all five Shipbuilding Contracts). The Contracting Entities have assessed that – due to the market conditions, including the quality and especially the coherence of the five Shipbuilding Contracts – dividing the Contract into separate lots will not give more companies, including SMEs, the opportunity to submit tenders.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34512100 Fähren
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34512000 Schiffe und ähnliche Wasserfahrzeuge für die Personen- oder Güterbeförderung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Shipbuilding Contract for Aalborg Municipality
Beschreibung: Shipbuilding Contract for Aalborg Municipality
Interne Kennung: 1
Menge: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Shipbuilding Contract for Svendborg Municipality
Beschreibung: Shipbuilding Contract for Svendborg Municipality
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Shipbuilding Contract for Slagelse Municipality
Beschreibung: Shipbuilding Contract for Slagelse Municipality
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Shipbuilding Contract for Odder Municipality
Beschreibung: Shipbuilding Contract for Odder Municipality
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Shipbuilding Contract for Faaborg-Midtfyn Municipality
Beschreibung: Shipbuilding Contract for Faaborg-Midtfyn Municipality
Interne Kennung: 5