See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Environmental accounts
Beschreibung: Lot 1: Support for statistical data production of monetary environmental accounts Lot 2: Support for statistical data production of physical environmental accounts Lot 3: Updating, application, and further development of models to estimate raw material equivalents (RME models) Lot 4: Economic aspects of environmental policy areas
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 543557-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2025/OP/0035
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79330000 Statistische Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Economic aspects of environmental policy areas
Beschreibung: The objective of this call for tender for lot 4 is: – to maintain, improve and update the existing R tool for circular economy and bioeconomy; – to elaborate a process to make the R tool available to countries, so that countries could run the tool on their own data on top of the Eurostat database country data; – to build up a procedure to impute missing country data for the corporations’ institutional sector, using the tool for climate change mitigation; – to study data sources and to propose a methodology to enlarge the R tool for climate change mitigation and climate change adaptation to the general government and households’ institutional sectors
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2025/OP/0035-LOT-4