See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: COB Zoutwater golfslagbad - Saltwater wave flume
Beschreibung: This contract concerns the purchase/building of a saltwater wave flume plus all necessary components, to generate and measure high-quality waves and currents. The wave flume will be hosted by Bluebrigde, located at Ostend Science Park in Ostend (Wetenschapspark 1). The use of seawater rather than freshwater will allow to work with living marine organisms to study combinations of physical and biological processes. The saltwater wave flume and its sub-components are described in multiple lots included in this contract. *** Dit contract betreft de aankoop/bouw van een zoutwater golfgoot met alle nodige componenten om golven en stromingen van hoge kwaliteit op te wekken en te meten. De golfgoot zal worden ondergebracht bij Bluebrigde, gelegen op het Wetenschapspark Oostende in Oostende (Wetenschapspark 1). Het gebruik van zeewater in plaats van zoet water zal het mogelijk maken om met levende mariene organismen te werken om combinaties van fysische en biologische processen te bestuderen. De zoutwatergolfgoot en zijn subcomponenten worden beschreven in meerdere percelen die deel uitmaken van dit contract.
Interne Kennung: PPP01G-2794/5684/25MMO004
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Design, construction and installation of the flume structure.
Beschreibung: Design, construction and installation of the flume structure. Allowed option involves the design, construction and installation of a flume access platform.
Interne Kennung: 25MMO004 - lot 1_1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44112000 Diverse Bauwerke
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Toegestane opties (Allowed option involves the design, construction and installation of a flume access platform.)
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Design, construction, installation and commissioning of a wave maker system
Beschreibung: Design, construction, installation and commissioning of a wave maker system. Allowed option involves the design, construction and installation of a passive absorber.
Interne Kennung: 25MMO004 - Lot 2_2
Beschreibung der Optionen: Toegestane opties (Allowed option involves the design, construction and installation of a passive absorber.)
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Design, construction, installation and benchmarking of a current generation system.
Beschreibung: Design, construction, installation and benchmarking of a current generation system.
Interne Kennung: 25MMO004 - Lot 3_3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Design, construction and installation of a life support system.
Beschreibung: Design, construction and installation of a life support system. Mandatory option: Maintenance contract after installation.
Interne Kennung: 25MMO004 - Lot 4_4
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42912300 Maschinen und Geräte zum Filtrieren oder Reinigen von Wasser
Beschreibung der Optionen: Toegestane opties (Mandatory option: Maintenance contract after installation.)
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Providing the components for a measurement mounting system.
Beschreibung: Providing the components for a measurement mounting system.
Interne Kennung: 25MMO004 - Lot 5_5
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Data Acquisition System
Beschreibung: Data Acquisition System.
Interne Kennung: 25MMO004 - Lot 6_6
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48613000 Elektronische Datenverwaltung, 48614000 Datenerfassungssystem
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Wave height measurement sensors to measure the wave conditions.
Beschreibung: Wave height measurement sensors to measure the wave conditions.
Interne Kennung: 25MMO004 - Lot 7_7
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35125100 Sensoren
Los: LOT-0008
Titel: Current measurement sensors to measure the velocity of the water current.
Beschreibung: Current measurement sensors to measure the velocity of the water current.
Interne Kennung: 25MMO004 - Lot 8_8