2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: BMC Helix ITSM and BMC Helix Discovery
Beschreibung: Procurement of software licenses, maintenance and support services for the IT service management solution BMC Helix ITSM and BMC Helix Discovery supporting the TARGET Services (T2 and T2S) of the Eurosystem, including renewal of existing licenses and optional extensions.
Interne Kennung: 25-2000071811
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72267100 Wartung von Informationstechnologiesoftware
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The subject of this procurement is to ensure the continued operation and further development of the IT service management (ITSM) solution supporting the TARGET Services (T2 and T2S) of the Eurosystem. The solution is based on the software products BMC Helix IT Service Management (ITSM) and BMC Helix Discovery, which provide essential functionalities for incident and trouble management as well as configuration management (CMDB). The scope of services includes in particular: 1. Renewal of existing licenses and maintenance services - Renewal of BMC Discovery license subscriptions for the period of 2026-2029 - Extension of support and maintenance services (BMC Premier Support) for ITSM and Discovery 2. Procurement of additional license subscriptions - Acquisition of additional BMC ITSM licenses to cover increased demand 3. Optional services - Option to procure additional BMC Discovery licenses in case of increased requirements - Contract extension options up to 2031 to ensure continuity of operations and allow for a potential technology transition