216286-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke – Schneidanlage für UD-Tapes
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSchneidanlage für UD-Tapes
BeschreibungAt the Fraunhofer pilot plant center, UD tapes (unidirectional, continuous-fiber-reinforced films) in widths of 50 mm and 100 mm are manufactured and tested for development purposes. These tapes are used in winding processes as well as in 2D/3D lay-up methods for reinforcement and load distribution of a wide variety of components. For these applications, it is necessary to convert the UD tapes into widths of 3 mm, 9 mm, ½", as well as 50 mm and 100 mm. This functionality shall be provided by the rewinding and slitting machine. Glass, carbon, and basalt fibers are used as reinforcement materials. The matrix materials consist of various thermoplastics.
Interne KennungE_2690_PR1147379
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
5. Los
LosLOT-0000