216333-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Datenerfassung – Data aggregation for funds data
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelData aggregation for funds data
BeschreibungSupport regarding the fulfillment of reporting obligations, Data aggregation for funds data and Provision of a Document Management System and Dashboard for Data Analysis
Interne Kennung001
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensFollowing the review of the requests to participate up to five skilled, efficient (eligible) economic operators that have not been excluded due to grounds for exclusion will be invited to submit a first tender.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72313000 Datenerfassung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72314000 Datenerhebung und -zusammentragung, 72316000 Datenanalyse, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungKfW Capital intends to engage a service provider to process and aggregate data received from KfW Capital's investment vehicles (e.g. funds, portfolio companies). This includes the following services: - analysing the data contained in the reports, including extracting, processing and aggregating the Data collected from reports in accordance with KfW Capital's requirements; - managing the submitted reports in a document management system and providing KfW Capital with respective access and data lineage, i.e. the possibility to track and trace data to their origin in the respective report; - presenting the data in a database including a dashboard fulfilling the needs of KfW Capital, and - providing export functions that enable KfW Capital, among other things, to fulfill its own reporting obligations. Furthermore, the service provider shall be responsible for the communication and scalation with the respective investment vehicles in order to obtain complete and correct reports and data. This includes - the timely request of reports from investment vehicles, - the content review and validation of the submitted reports and data, and - direct coordination with the investment vehicles on deadlines, issues requiring clarification, queries, and additional information related to the reports.