2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Audit of IDH annual financial statements
Beschreibung: Stichting IDH aims to select an independent party to perform audit services for the IDH annual financial statements. The financial statements of IDH comprise the consolidated financial statements, the Stichting IDH itself standalone financial statements and the standalone financial statements of the entities IDH Investment Management B.V., IDH Farmfit Fund B.V. (the IDH Farmfit Fund) and Farmfit Guarantee Facility B.V. Additional assurance services are required for various specific financial reporting packages often related to specific grant accountabilities and various programs in different countries and geographies. The assignment will cover the audit of IDH annual financial statements for a maximum of 7 years.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79210000 Rechnungslegung und -prüfung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The financial statements of IDH comprise the consolidated financial statements, the Stichting IDH itself standalone financial statements and the standalone financial statements of the entities IDH Investment Management B.V., IDH Farmfit Fund B.V. (the IDH Farmfit Fund) and Farmfit Guarantee Facility B.V. Additional assurance services are required for various specific financial reporting packages often related to specific grant accountabilities and various programs in different countries and geographies.
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Next to the audit of the annual financial statements, also assurance services are required for various specific financial reporting packages often related to specific grant accountabilities (program audits) and for financial statements of countries where IDH operates. It is the intention is that especially program audits will be awarded to same auditor.