See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Support the implementation of the new Substances of Human Origin (SoHO) Regulation 1938/2024, including dissemination and training of SoHO professionals to comply with the new technical and regulatory requirements
Beschreibung: The scope of the call is to prepare SoHO professionals across the EU for the 2027 implementation of the Regulation (EU) 2024/1938 on Substances of Human Origin. The objectives of this call for tenders are: to develop training programmes, awareness and capacity building activities, technical assistance and supporting measures to facilitate the implementation of the new SoHO Regulation by the professional sector (Scientific societies and associations).
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 607246-2025
Interne Kennung: HADEA/2025/OP/0043
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001