221564-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Verschiedene von Ingenieuren erbrachte Dienstleistungen – Green Wilhelmshaven Terminal preFEED
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelGreen Wilhelmshaven Terminal preFEED
BeschreibungDevelopment of technical designs, cost estimates and schedules for the planned NH3-Terminal in Wilhelmshaven.
Interne KennungWS1905875256
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71330000 Verschiedene von Ingenieuren erbrachte Dienstleistungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe details of the scope can be found in the attached specifications and appendices. Uniper plans to build an import terminal in Wilhelmshaven, Germany's only deep-sea port, to import up to 2.6 mtpa renewable/green/blue ammonia (NH3), incl. NH3 storage, a rail tank car loading station and a large-scale NH3 cracking plant to produce renewable hydrogen. Up to 20 % NH3 can be directly redistributed by rail to downstream customers as an option. The larger part will be cracked to hydrogen and injected into the regulated future German hydrogen core network which will run directly alongside the terminal site. The terminal will be designed for an annual capacity of 2,600,000 tonnes (3,800,000m³) of refrigerated liquid ammonia. This corresponds to the landing of e.g. around 100 ships of 38,000m³ storage volume each per year. Uniper Hydrogen GmbH is aiming to realise the project with the import terminal scheduled to go into operation in 2030. After completion of the feasibility phase, the project Green Wilhelmshaven Terminal (GWT) is now in its pre-FEED stage. In order to further develop and detail the project definition, the time schedule and the cost estimate with an improved accuracy, the project team now requires a supplier to provide the preFEED study. The design scope of the study covers the jetty topsides, ammonia storage, rail tank car loading and cracker and other terminal utilities&offsites. Excluded from the scope are the marine infrastructure (responsibility of n-Ports) and the cracker units.
Interne Kennung0001