223127-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – System zum Aufspüren von Sprengstoffen – Purchase of ETD (Explosive Trace Detection) equipment
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Purchase of ETD (Explosive Trace Detection) equipment
Beschreibung: With this invitation to tender, the Contracting Entity intends to invite tenders for submission of a tender for 80 units of ETD’s (Explosive Trace Detection) with delivery end September 2026 to end 2028. Further, the Contracting Entity needs an option for up to 20 units more in the same period, ordered and delivered after agreement in batches of 5 units. The requirements for the service and the requirements in respect of the contract terms appear from the draft Agreement with appendices.
Interne Kennung: ETD-udbud - 2026
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38546000 System zum Aufspüren von Sprengstoffen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34960000 Flughafengeräte, 35000000 Ausrüstung für Sicherheitszwecke, Brandbekämpfung, Polizei und Verteidigung, 75240000 Mit öffentlicher Sicherheit und Ordnung verbundene Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Menge: 80 Stück
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Up to 20 units more