224980-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Jülich: Messinstrumente
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
T-REX Out-of-Bunker Neutron Guide System (OBG) and Support Structure with Alignment Elements for the Out-of-Bunker Neutron Guide System at the ESS in Lund, Sweden.
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: W60/42291009
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
38300000 Messinstrumente
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The award procedure relates to the production of a neutron guide system for the construction of a new spectrometer T-REX at ESS in Lund, Sweden. This neutron guide system consists of the following main components:
1. Out-of-Bunker neutron guide system (OBG)
2. Support structure with alignment elements for the Out-of-Bunker Neutron Guide System.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Scope of Work for the Out-of Bunker Neutron Guide System (0BG) and Support Structure:
The scope of work includes all necessary tasks and deliverables for operation of the OBG, as defined in the requirements specification:
1. Preliminary design and review by FZJ, 2. Final design and review by FZJ and ESS, 3. Production and assembly, 4. Factory acceptance test (FAT), 5. Packaging and delivery to ESS, 6. Installation and commissioning on site, 7. Site acceptance test (SAT) at ESS, 8. Documentation in electronic and paper copy
Components to be delivered:
• Neutron guide
• Neutron guide housing, - Fiducials for survey, - Alignment features for the internal guides, accessible from outside, - Vacuum proof neutron windows, - Seals, - Vacuum port and snorkels, - Interface to supports, - Integration of chopper assemblies and Polariser, - Integration of beam monitors, - Customization to magnetic guide field requirements, - Cave shielding feed-through, - Individual guide section for primary collimator
• Support structure, - Integration of different floor levels and interfaces, - Rough alignment features for the housing
• Lifting and handling accessories