2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Implementation of the European Parliament Training Programme for young European journalists in France.
Beschreibung: The overarching service required is the organisation and implementation of a training programme on EU issues, with the purpose of raising awareness of young journalists, working for EU-based media outlets, regarding European affairs in general and Parliament-related topics in particular. The training programme aims at contributing to a better understanding of how the EU works, and at raising awareness about the importance of the Parliament, parliamentary democracy, as well as the values it stands for. It will include a module in Paris (or in another city in France) once or twice per year (first module), followed by a module in Brussels or Strasbourg (second module) for a limited number of journalists selected among participants in the first module. The target of this training are professionals in the beginning of their journalistic career, based in EU member states, in their capacity as key multipliers and informed relays. The following specific services should be included in the contractor’s offer: • Organisation of the programme (first module); • Selection of participants (first and second modules); • Communication and outreach activities.
Interne Kennung: EP-COMM/2025/OP/0017
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80500000 Ausbildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 92400000 Dienstleistungen des Nachrichten- und Pressedienstes