225875-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Analysegeräte – ASS-05Analysis ECD - PR361173-3460-W
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelASS-05Analysis ECD - PR361173-3460-W
BeschreibungASS-05Analysis ECD
Interne KennungPR361173-3460-W
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38432000 Analysegeräte
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungFor future high-density 2.5D/3D package architectures for powerful artificial intelligence applications or applications in high performance / quantum computing or edge computing, highly integrated circuits at the wafer level must be connected to each other via interconnects. Metallic interconnects are typically fabricated using electrochemical deposition processes. Precise monitoring and analysis of the electrolytes is necessary to ensure the layer quality. Depending on the desired deposition behavior, the additive composition of the electrolytes used must be adjusted so that reliable information about the bath composition is available. This document defines all Fraunhofer IZM-ASSID requirements and acceptance criteria for inline analysis equipment with different measurement opportunities which must be achieved during start-up and warranty period. The equipment must meet the specific process requirements described below using appropriate plating bath chemistries. In addition, basic requirements are specified for clean room environment, transportation, installation and support.
Interne KennungLOT-0000