226041-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Berlin: Dienstleistungen im Sport
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Results Technology Services
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: TEC/RTS01
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
92600000 Dienstleistungen im Sport
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The LOC is looking for a company to cover the Results Technology Services (RTS) for the Special Olympics World Games Berlin 2023 as well as for the National Games (Test Event) in 2022 in Berlin.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The scope of Results Technology Services (RTS) covers the provision of real-time timing and scoring services along with On-Venue Results Systems that are needed to deliver the Berlin 2023 project.
Delivery and support services will include the project and program management, development, testing and integration of all required services, installation, cabling, Games-Time Operations, maintenance, and decommissioning of the services to be proposed.
RTS systems will be specific to every single competition venue, RTS systems interfaces with, and collects information from the timing and scoring equipment including direct data entry. The RTS system must also provide both printed and electronic results for distribution at the venues compliant with the SOI rules and regulations.