See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: DAS for Temporary Deployment of External Professionals
Beschreibung: Invest International establishes a Dynamic Purchasing System (DAS) to manage its recurring need for the temporary deployment of external professionals in a legally compliant, efficient and flexible manner. The open structure of a DAS allows new suppliers to join at any time and enables the organisation to select the most suitable provider for each Assignment. This approach provides transparency, promotes competition and ensures value for money while accommodating the organisation’s irregular yet specialised staffing needs. Further details about the DAS and the different categories can be found in the tender document. 14..000.000 Euro based on a period of 4 years.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Interim Management
Beschreibung: Professionals with specific knowledge and expertise in the field of Interim Management refers to the temporary deployment of experienced senior professionals who operate at a strategic and/or tactical management level within the organisation of the Contracting Authority. The interim manager is responsible for leading teams, departments, programmes or organisational units and operates with decision making authority within the scope of the assignment. The role involves responsibility for achieving agreed objectives and accountability for results, rather than merely providing advice or support. • Interim Management is typically deployed to address temporary capacity gaps, including but not limited to: o Replacement during the absence of permanent management; o Organisational change, restructuring or transformation; o Crisis or turnaround situations; o Start up, scaling or transition phases; o Implementation of strategic programmes or complex projects. 3.500.000 Euro based on a period of 4 years
Interne Kennung: 1
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79420000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Unternehmensleitung
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Legal Expertise
Beschreibung: Professionals with specific knowledge and expertise in the legal field: The legal professional provides substantive legal advice, analysis, drafting and support within one or more areas of law relevant to the activities of Invest International. • The services may include, but are not limited to: o Corporate Law, Commercial Law or corporate governance matters; o Administrative Law o Public Law (including the Wet open overheid); o Procurement and Tender law; o Labour law; o Privacy and Data Protection Law; o State Aid Law; o Tax Law; o Complaints or Litigation; o M&A advisory, including advice on private equity or venture capital transactions, investments, partnerships, and transaction and corporate structures; o Review and amendment of financing arrangements, security interests and guarantees, including (LMA-style) loan documentation; o FR&R related legal matters (including insolvency law or enforcement of security). • Legal services are typically deployed to: o Support complex transactions, programmes or projects; o Advise on regulatory or compliance matters; o Draft, review or negotiate legal documents; o Provide legal input during tender procedures, disputes or organisational changes. 3.500.000 Euro based on a period of 4 years.
Interne Kennung: 2
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Financial Expertise
Beschreibung: Professionals with specific knowledge and expertise in the field of finance: This category covers the temporary deployment of external financial professionals with specialised knowledge and expertise in the financial domain. These professionals provide financial support, analysis and advisory services to the Contracting Authority in support of its operations, compliance obligations, reporting requirements and decision making processes. Assignments within this category may include, but are not limited to: • Administrative and operational financial support; • Accounting and financial reporting services; • Tax related matters; • Treasury support activities; • Financial Restructuring & Recovery (FR&R) activities; • Financial control, risk and/or compliance support; • Audit related support services (excluding statutory audit functions). 1.800.000 Euro based on a period of 4 years.
Interne Kennung: 3
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79200000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Rechnungslegung und -prüfung sowie Steuerwesen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66100000 Bank- und Investmentdienstleistungen
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Professionals within Business Operations
Beschreibung: Professionals within business operations refer to the temporary deployment of external professionals who provide specialist expertise and support within the core operational and support functions of the organization: The professional provides specialist, operational and/or advisory services within one or more business domains that support the effective functioning, development and transformation of the organisation. • This category may include, but is not limited to, expertise in the following areas: o Human Resources Management (HRM); o Marketing and Communication; o Operations and Process Management; o Risk Management and Internal Control; o Information Technology (IT); o Change Management and Organisational Development. • Services are typically deployed to: o Support operational capacity and continuity; o Improve processes, systems or governance structures; o Support organisational change, transformation or implementation initiatives; o Provide specialist input in projects or programmes. 1.800.000 Euro based on a period of 4 years.
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Training, coaching and assessments
Beschreibung: Training, coaching and assessments refers to the temporary engagement of external professionals or service providers who deliver learning, development and assessment services aimed at enhancing personal development, professional skills and safety awareness within the organization: The services focus on the development, improvement or assessment of individual or group competencies, behaviour, skills or knowledge. • This category may include, but is not limited to: o Professional and personal development training; o Leadership, career or performance coaching; o Team development and collaboration programmes; o Assessments, such as competency assessments, development assessments or selection assessments; o Safety related training, awareness programmes and behavioural safety initiatives. • Services are typically delivered in the form of: o Training sessions, workshops or learning programmes; o Individual or group coaching trajectories; o Assessment tools, interviews, tests or reports. 600.000 Euro based on a period of 4 years.
Interne Kennung: 5
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80500000 Ausbildung
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Technical Expertise
Beschreibung: Technical consultancy refers to the temporary deployment of external technical professionals and consultants who provide specialist technical expertise, analysis and advisory services in support of the Contracting Authority’s projects, programmes and operations: The technical professional provides substantive technical advice, studies, analyses and design related support within specialised technical domains relevant to the activities of Invest International. • This category may include, but is not limited to, expertise in the following fields: o Agri-food (Agriculture and Sustainable Value Chains) o Energy (Renewable Energy, Green Hydrogen, Electrification) o Manufacturing (Sustainable & Circular Manufacturing, Critical Raw Materials (CRM)) o Water & Infrastructure (Water solutions, climate adaptation, green architecture, infrastructure); o Healthcare (Improving people’s health) • Technical consultancy services are typically deployed to: o Conduct feasibility studies, technical assessments or analyses; o Develop or review technical concepts, designs or specifications; o Provide independent technical advice, second opinions or reviews; o Support project preparation, appraisal, implementation or monitoring. 1.800.000 Euro based on a period of 4 years.
Interne Kennung: 6
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Project Management
Beschreibung: Project based positions refer to the temporary deployment of external professionals who are engaged to support, manage or deliver specific projects or project components within the organisation of the Contracting Authority: The professional performs project related roles within a clearly defined project scope, timeline and set of deliverables. • This category may include, but is not limited to, the following roles: o Project Leaders or Project Managers; o Project Coordinators; o Project Support staff or Project Officers; o Project Control, planning or Reporting Specialists. • Project based professionals are typically deployed to: o Lead or support the preparation, execution or closure of projects; o Coordinate activities, stakeholders and deliverables within projects; o Monitor progress, risks, planning, quality and reporting; o Support programme or portfolio activities without assuming permanent organisational responsibility. 1.000.000 Euro based on a period of 4 years.
Interne Kennung: 7
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79421000 Projektmanagement, außer Projektüberwachung von Bauarbeiten