228847-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Bauarbeiten für Kraftwerke – Klingenberg Biomass (KLBM)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelKlingenberg Biomass (KLBM)
BeschreibungThe objective of the KLBM project is the erection of a biomass fired combined heat and power plant with a thermal production capacity of approximately 210 MWth and an electrical capacity of approximately 50 MWel. The new plant is to be built at Koepenicker Chaussee 42, 10317 Berlin. It shall be integrated and constructed on the existing production site “Klingenberg” next to the operating plant. So, the erection of the new plant will be in a brown field situation. The feedstock/fuels shall be transported to the plant by ship, train and truck. The potential fuels are forest residues, landscaping materials, short rotation coppice and waste wood (categories AI, AII, AIII, AIV in accordance with the national Waste Wood regulations). The plant shall be designed and permitted according to the waste incineration emission law (17th BImschV). The plant shall be operated via an existing control room. The emissions of the plant shall meet the lowest BREF limits. It is planned to tender in English and with a bespoke contract based on FIDIC Yellow 1999 agreements. There will be only 1 EPC lot. At first, the EPC contractor will be responsible for the engineering needed for the permit application which is submitted by Vattenfall Wärme Berlin AG. Afterwards, the contractor is responsible for the entire EPC-scope of the new plant as turnkey supplier. The contractor is responsible for the conceptual design, engineering, purchasing, construction & commissioning of its scope. Following this concept, the contract is split into 2 phases: 1) The Liminted Notice to Proceed (LNTP), planned for 2025 and 2) The Final Notice to Proceed (FNTP), planned to begin in 2026. With the LNTP the contractor finalizes the design and permit engineering. With the final issue of the permit approval, the Contractor receives the FNTP. With the FNTP the “execution phase” begins. This phase is consisting of detail engineering, procurement, construction, commissioning and handover of the biomass plant. The commissioning of the biomass plant is currently scheduled for 2029. EPC – Scope The EPC scope consists of everything which is needed to build and operate a complete biomass CHP-plant. This includes for e.g. the following components and systems without guarantee of completeness: - Biomass steam boiler - Steam turbine with transformer (in order to connect the turbine to the local 110 kV grid) - Complete low voltage electrical equipment incl. all cables and routings - Complete flue gas system (flue gas cleaning, flue gas condensation system, heat recovery heat pump, stack) - Complete supply and disposal systems (ship, train & truck unloading, storage facilities for feedstock, foreign material separation, conveyor systems, system for ash storage and loading) - Complete civil works, incl. buildings, foundations & supporting steal structures - Complete I&C (control system, instrumentation & automation) - All pipings, valves and pumps - Waste water, water treatment systems & sewage systems The entire system must be certified with CE conformity.
Interne Kennung2024001759
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45251100 Bauarbeiten für Kraftwerke
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09323000 Fernwärme, 31120000 Generatoren, 31121000 Stromerzeugungsaggregate, 42160000 Kesselanlagen, 42417200 Fördereinrichtungen, 45251140 Bau von Wärmekraftwerken
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenSee contract documents.