22903-2025 - Wettbewerb
Niederlande – Öffentlichkeitsarbeit – PR Services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PR Services
Beschreibung: The communications activities for InnoEnergy are split in to corporate and regional activities. Regions include Pan-EU and Brussels (EU institutions), Iberia, France, Benelux, DACH, Scandinavia (in particular Sweden), and the US (focus East coast). The winning agency will need to support us on a corporate level to: - Advance the Thought Leadership of InnoEnergy executives and experts - Write and pitch press releases, opinion pieces and commentary - Seek new opportunities for though leadership in relevant arias such as solar, hydrogen, batteries etc - Record and report coverage - Provide quarterly and annual coverage reports On a regional level, the agency will need to support us with: - Local announcements for InnoEnergy and our portfolio companies - Pitching press releases for InnoEnergy and our portfolio companies - Building relationships between our spokes people and members of the press - Seeking opportunities for InnoEnergy commentary and placement 2025 corporate priorities: - In 2025 InnoEnergy will launch its new brand. This creates an opportunity for us to further establish ourselves in top-tier and priority trade media. - InnoEnergy is on a mission to become a 10 billion euro company by 2030. To deliver on this, we need to consider press outreach at the intersection of investor communications. - As the leading investor in clean tech, completing successful exits is part of our business plan. During 2025 we will have a number of key portfolio companies that we need to support to increase their value, help them close rounds and ultimately set InnoEnergy up for successful exits.
Interne Kennung: PR services
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79416000 Öffentlichkeitsarbeit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Public Relations services
Menge: 1 Stück