See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Vertical Washer - PR784028 - 2140 -W
Beschreibung: PR784028 - 2140 -W Vertical Washer
Interne Kennung: PR784028 - 2140 -W
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42900000 Maschinen für allgemeine und besondere Zwecke
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The LAS department of Fraunhofer IOSB requires a vertical tube washer in order to eliminate contaminants in preforms (composed of silica and laser active doping materials) which are detrimental for fiber lasers, as well as selective and large volume etching. Without proper contamination removal, fractures during manufacturing and laser development pose a risk to safety and reduce lasing efficiency for kW-level fiber lasers. Therefore, the tube washer must have a washing/etching process which ensures the highest standard of glass cleanliness for a range of tubes and acid concentrations required for fiber laser fabrication.
Interne Kennung: LOT-0000