23505-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Personalschulung – 81298657_4: Framework Agreement - diversity trainings for managers and staff
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel81298657_4: Framework Agreement - diversity trainings for managers and staff
BeschreibungThe Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit GmbH (GIZ) is a globally active company that supports the German Federal Government in achieving its goals of international cooperation for sustainable development and has been implementing projects and programmes worldwide in various thematic areas for many decades. This is done primarily on behalf of the Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ), but also for other federal ministries or the European Commission. In addition, GIZ also works for international development agencies, financing institutions and governments of partner countries. Currently, more than 20,000 staff members are working on approximately 2,000 projects in about 120 countries in Africa, Asia, Latin America and Europe from the headquarters in Bonn and Eschborn as well as from more than 90 GIZ country offices in the partner countries. The Academy for International Cooperation (Academy, AIZ) is GIZ's in-house academy. It makes an important contribution to personnel development in international cooperation. As a centre of excellence for competence development, it prepares GIZ employees and managers, partners in projects and external customers to shape their own working environment and to overcome complex challenges. Joint learning and networking as well as the interactive and learner-oriented design of real and virtual learning settings are characteristic of the entire portfolio of the Academy.
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79632000 Personalschulung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe tender consists of four lots. The goal is to contract one contractor per lot. The contractor is responsible to implement the diversity trainings for managers and staff of the respective lot. The lots of the framework agreement shall be divided as follows: - Lot 1 81298657_1: German - 1 key-manager and with up to 8 trainers - Lot 2 81298657_2: English - 1 key-manager and with up to 10 trainers - Lot 3 81298657_3: Spanish - 1 key-manager and with up to 6 trainers - Lot 4 81298657_4: French - 1 key-manager and with up to 6 trainers It is possible to submit an offer for one, several or all lots at the same time. In such case, for each lot a separate and complete set of application and offer documents is needed (including all documents CVs, self-declaration, technical offer etc.). The selection process for each lot is independent to the other lots. If you apply for several lots, please be aware that trainings of different lots (in different languages) can take place at the same time. If a contractor applies for several lots, we recommend, for reasons of efficiency, to propose the same key manager for different lots. Thus, less coordination effort is required if one key-manger is responsible for more than one lot and trainer pool. The contract period of the framework agreement per lot will cover a period of 24 months (from the beginning of the contract on) with the option of extending the contract duration for a further 24 months. Overall, the expected contract duration is a maximum period of 48 months from the beginning of the contract. An estimated quantity of 208 trainings for managers and 80 trainings for staff for all lots in 48 months is expected (average value). The maximum number of trainings is 240 trainings for the managers and 112 trainings for the staff training. These estimated and maximum number of trainings are expected to be distributed among the individual lots (see Terms of Reference).
Interne Kennung#1