237077-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Bonn: Korrekturlesen
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Copy-editing of academic texts
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 20220110_1b_DIE_SEBB_LEK
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
79821100 Korrekturlesen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Conclusion of a Framework Agreement for "Copy-editing of academic texts for the German Development Institute / Deutsches Institut für Entwicklungspolitik (DIE)". The same call for tender is also published in German (20220110_1a_DIE_SEBB_LEK).
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.1.
Copy-editing of academic texts - German
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
In order to meet demand, there will be at least three copy-editors in the pool for German texts.
The call for tenders is divided into two categories: Category 1 is open to native speakers of German only (disqualification criterion).
If the Bidder is an office consisting of several individuals, including if it works with freelance staff, only the individual who has been selected as part of this call for tenders and who is specified in the personalised Framework Agreement with DIE for the relevant category will be permitted to take on work. DIE must be notified accordingly if this individual is not available. The Contractor will not be permitted to pass on copy-editing work to other staff members or even sub-contractors.
Approximately (on average) ca. 2 Discussion Papers, ca. 20 Policy Briefs (formerly "Analysen und Stellungnahmen") and max. 1 Study (only in German in exceptional cases) are published in German over a two-year period. The volume of these publications will vary. You can view existing publications at www.die-gdi.de/en/publications/ to gain an impression of their average length.
Copy-editing of academic texts - English
Los-Nr.: 2
In order to meet demand, there will be at least eight copy-editors in the pool for English texts.
The call for tenders is divided into two categories: Category 2 is open to native speakers of English only (disqualification criterion).
Approximately (on average) 48 Discussion Papers, ca. 45 Policy Briefs (formerly "Briefing Papers") and ca. 3-4 Studies (mainly in English, only in German in exceptional cases) are published in English over a two-year period. The volume of these publications will vary. You can view existing publications at www.die-gdi.de/en/publications/ to gain an impression of their average length.