23764-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Magnetresonanz-Bildgebungsgeräte – Simultaneous preclinical system for molecular imaging
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Simultaneous preclinical system for molecular imaging
Beschreibung: Delivery, installation and acceptance of a SPECT-PET/MR system
Interne Kennung: EUOV2422
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33113000 Magnetresonanz-Bildgebungsgeräte
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33111610 Magnet-Resonanz-Anlage, 33110000 Bildgebungsausrüstung für medizinische, zahnärztliche und tiermedizinische Anwendungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The Institute of Radiopharmaceutical Cancer Research at the Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR) is developing radiotracers as radioactive drugs for clinical application. For in-depth characterization of the molecular properties of brain tumours and their microenvironment, non-invasive imaging modalities are crucial. The Free State of Saxony is now supporting the purchase of a simultaneous PET/MRI scanner suitable for small animal studies with funding from the European Regional Development Fund and tax revenue from the state of Saxony within the project GliaRPET. Therefore, the subject of the order comprises a preclinical SPECT-PET/MR system (minimum 7 Tesla field strength) must be capable of SPECT/MR imaging and simultaneous PET/MR imaging of the brain and whole body of rodents. It is essential that the system supports dynamic whole body rat (600g) studies with simultaneous PET/MR imaging. In addition, the ability to decouple the SPECT or PET from the 7T MR and use them as stand-alone units or in combination with a CT on a bench would be a valuable feature. The laboratory expects high throughput imaging, so the ability to scan at least 4 mice or 2 rats simultaneously with PET/MR imaging is essential. The system should support imaging of larger animals such as rabbits or guinea pigs. The following services are included in the offer (i.e. included in the offer price): • Delivery to the place of performance DE-04318 Leipzig • Installation on site and operational set-up • Instruction and site acceptance tests (SAT) • 36-month warranty and service packages of additional 3 years minimum • Free software updates within the warranty period • Analytical software for all imaging modalities of the system The scope of services also includes: • CE marking • Operating instructions (English and/or German) The offer must also includes product data sheets for the products offered and a corresponding detailed offer for the separate items.
Interne Kennung: LOT-0000