See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Rental of mobile offices, storages, and sanitary containers and associated services in Iceland, Sweden, Poland, Germany, Portugal, Cyprus, Belgium, Ukraine, and Montenegro
Beschreibung: Rental of temporary and rapidly deployable mobile office, storage and sanitary containers, with associated logistics and maintenance services in Iceland, Sweden, Poland, Germany, Portugal, Cyprus, Belgium, Ukraine, and Montenegro. The purpose of the framework contract is to enable Frontex to rent mobile office, storage and sanitary containers in order to provide the officers of the Standing Corps with adequate working and sanitary conditions in the areas of their operational deployment on the territories of Iceland, Sweden, Poland, Germany, Portugal, Cyprus, Belgium, Ukraine, and Montenegro.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 565444-2025
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2025/OP/0032
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 70200000 Dienstleistungen der Vermietung oder Verpachtung von Immobilien im Eigenbesitz
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Rental of mobile offices, storages, and sanitary containers and associated services in Iceland
Beschreibung: Rental of temporary and rapidly deployable mobile office, storage and sanitary containers, with associated logistics and maintenance services in Iceland. The purpose of the framework contract is to enable Frontex to rent mobile office, storage and sanitary containers in order to provide the officers of the Standing Corps with adequate working and sanitary conditions in the areas of their operational deployment on the territories of Iceland.
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2025/OP/0032-LOT-1