240168-2026 - Wettbewerb
Polen – Teile von Kernreaktorbehältern – Fabrication of Reactor Vessel Flow Skirt (RVFS) (Commodity Code MI01) for Poland AP1000® Project
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFabrication of Reactor Vessel Flow Skirt (RVFS) (Commodity Code MI01) for Poland AP1000® Project
Beschreibung1. Experienced manufacturers / Fabricators capable of fabricating and furnishing the AP1000® RVFS (described below), must (i) contact (email and/or phone call) the Westinghouse Contact Person identified in section 1 to express interest and request an AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire, and (ii) upon receipt, complete the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire with sufficient detail for Westinghouse evaluation and return it via email to the Westinghouse contact person. If there are any questions or clarifications needed, please reach out to the contact person listed above. 2. The qualification criteria shall be included in the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire, examples thereof include demonstration of: (i) demonstrated experience in furnishing similar components of around 3.4m outer diameter and 0.4m height; (ii) meeting the quality requirements for such equipment in a nuclear power plant, including having a Westinghouse or NIAC audited nuclear quality program complying with 10CFR50 Appendix B; (iii) certification of compliance with all applicable governmental policies, requirements, laws and regulations, applicable international treaties or agreements, and other regulatory requirements; (iv) financial standing (solvency) and (v) verification of capabilities. 3. Upon evaluation of your response to the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire, Westinghouse will determine if your company meets, or does not meet the qualification requirements and we will provide feedback. Submission of the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire does not automatically qualify your company to be supplier for the project. 4. Each qualified Supplier will be required to execute a Proprietary Information Agreement (PIA) / (Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA)). 5. Companies meeting the qualification criteria and who have executed the PIA will be invited to submit a proposal. 6. The Request for Proposal (RFP) shall include the information about award criteria, scope of work, specifications, drawings, datasheets, terms and condition, and schedule data. 7. The Request for Proposal (RFP) document will be for unit one (1) of the three (3) unit project. 8. The scope of work for the subject RFP will include: • Overall project management, planning, scheduling, and reporting. • Procurement of material. • Material receipt • Preparation of necessary fabrication drawings and procedures (welding, coating, etc.), work packages (travelers), manufacturing and assembly plans, quality and inspection plan(s), shop lifting and handling plan (including lifting lug design, drawings, calculations, and testing), transportation plan, testing plan, weld documentation, personnel and process qualifications, and schedule. • Preparation of the necessary documentation to support site lifting, handling, and movement plans, including any special instructions or requirements for unloading, hauling, and storage. • Preparation of the necessary documentation to support site assembly. • Details of the joint configuration between the field welded steel components • Process qualification procedure and demonstration plans for critical processes including stud welding, automatic welding, long-seam butt welding, dimensional control, weld repairs, etc. • Fabrication based on the existing Westinghouse fleet design (not based on specific fabricator preferences). • Temporary attachments as required per the fabrication process selected. • Cleaning, marking, painting, packaging. • Non-Destructive Examination (NDE) and other Testing requirements as required by Fabrication Specification. 9. The RFP document will require furnishing of a Parent Company Guarantee if the prequalified Supplier is an affiliate of Parent Company. 10. Proposal may be requested in EURO, PLN (Polish Zloty), and/or USD . Furthermore, the proposals may be requested in a combination of Fixed Price (not subject to any price adjustment) and Firm Price (subject to adjustment per mutually agreed upon indices). 11. The final supplier evaluation and selection criteria will include price, compliance with technical, quality, and commercial requirements, experience in furnishing similar equipment, past performance, and compliance with the terms and conditions of purchase. 12. Any companies that do not meet mandatory compliance requirements in section 3 will be excluded. 13. The procedure for companies to gain access to proprietary information, if required, will be subject to compliance with the executed PIA /NDA, Applicable Export Laws, Applicable Laws, and Applicable Safeguards Laws which will be included in the RFP document. 14. If a large number of companies express interest and submit a completed AP1000 Supplier Questionnaire, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to conduct a preliminary down-selection of companies that demonstrate the highest qualification, capacity, and capability to perform the required scope of work. 15. The Contracting Authority also reserves the right to exclude any of the following from this Competitive Bidding process: A. any economic operator that is directly or indirectly owned or controlled by an entity from a country not covered by the Government Procurement Agreement ("GPA") with the EU; or B. economic operators who rely in the Competitive bidding process on capacities of any entities from countries not covered by the GPA with the EU. All such decisions by the Contracting Authority are final and shall not be subject to complaint or dispute. 16. The Customer shall be responsible for monitoring of the Contractor’s compliance with the competitive procedure. Thus, the Contractor shall transmit any complaint received to the Customer. The Customer reserves the right to audit of the Contractor’s selection of subcontractors under the competitive procedure, in line with the requirements of the Prime Contract.
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42152200 Teile von Kernreaktorbehältern
5. Los
LosLOT-0001