240457-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Darmstadt: Tiefkühlvorrichtungen
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Branch Box for the Super-FRS Local Cryogenics Infrastructure
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 32/50088991FAIR
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
42513100 Tiefkühlvorrichtungen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
At the GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH in Darmstadt (Germany) a new accelerator facility called FAIR is currently under construction. One of two major superconducting accelerators of FAIR will be the Super-FRS, a fragment separator for the production of rare-isotope beams. For the cryogenic operation of the Super-FRS with its 63 magnet cryostats distributed over eight cryogenic Branches, the Branch Box as the central helium distribution hub is a key component of the Super-FRS Local Cryogenics infrastructure.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
44161110 Gasverteilungsnetz, 44161500 Hochdruckrohrleitungen, 44615100 Stahldruckbehälter, 45223110 Installation von Metallkonstruktionen
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The Contractor shall design, manufacture, ship to FAIR, and - optionally - install the following components:
- the Branch Box (BB), including a surrounding working platform
- a "Pressure-Sensor Mounting Panel" (a cabinet / rack) for the BB pressure sensors
In any case, the Contractor shall provide a complete and detailed description of the necessary onsite installation activities, to be approved by the Company.