240867-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Darmstadt: Gehäuse
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
HEBT BPM Housing
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 332/50086795FAIR
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
42113120 Gehäuse
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
At the GSI Helmholtz Centre for Heavy Ion Research the construction of the international research centre FAIR (Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research) is under way. For the monitoring of primary beam distribution across the facility, about 30 capacitive beam position monitors (BPM) will be installed in the high-energy beam transfer lines that operate at UHV conditions. The scope of the present tender is the production and the delivery of a set of BPM housing parts and flanges for three BPM designs according to mechanical and vacuum specifications.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger, 44167110 Flansche, 45262680 Schweißarbeiten, 71631430 Prüfungen auf Leckfreiheit
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Delivery of 70 housing parts.
In addition to manufacturing, the scope of supply also includes testing of the manufactured parts as well as transport and delivery.