See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Microsoft ILA-2025
Beschreibung: The scope of this procedure covers the procurement of Microsoft licenses. Microsoft licenses are required for and can be linked either to products deployed on end-user devices (i.e. on laptops, desktops and mobile devices,) or to the Microsoft server platforms and applications deployed across the EUI data centres, or to Microsoft SaaS solutions. The prospective contract will not be transactional and will be implemented under an existing procurement vehicle with a reseller as required by Microsoft policies.
Interne Kennung: EC-DIGIT/2024/NP/0006
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The value of this particular agreement is indicated as "€1", since the actual purchases are being effectuated via a license reseller that won a separate framework contract, which was awarded following a call for tenders. Apart from the European Commission, 71 other European institutions, agencies or other bodies will be part of the resulting agreement.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme