2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Acquisition, delivery, installation and maintenance of hardware and software of “HammerHAI” AI-optimised supercomputer for the European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking (EuroHPC)
Beschreibung: The purpose of the Invitation to Tender is to select one (1) economic operator (hereafter “Contractor”) for the component acquisition, delivery, assembly, hardware and software installation and maintenance of an AI-optimised high-performance computing machine (“Supercomputer”) including associated high-performance storage and networks that will be owned by the EuroHPC JU as well as for the provision of supporting services. The EuroHPC JU will conclude one contract with the successful tenderer in order to acquire, deliver, install and maintain the AI-optimised supercomputer managed by the Hosting Entity. Therefore, the prospective Contractor should have proven experience of providing, delivering, installing and maintaining Supercomputers in similar environments as the ones required in this procurement procedure. The EuroHPC JU wishes to procure one (1) world-class AI-optimised supercomputing infrastructure, for Europe's scientific, industrial and public users, matching their demanding application requirements .
Interne Kennung: EUROHPC/2025/CD/0004
Verfahrensart: Wettbewerblicher Dialog
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30211100 Supercomputer
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001