2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Contract for Training Activities and Knowledge Management in the fields of Civil Protection and Disaster Risk Management
Beschreibung: The general objective of the Framework Contract is to assist the Commission in the implementation of the Disaster Resilience Goals; key actions of the Preparedness Union Strategy in the fields of competence of DG ECHO; key initiatives of the Knowledge Network; and the UCPM Training and Exercises Programme by addressing more rapidly any identified knowledge and skills gaps in the UCPM. The specific objectives of the Framework Contract are to facilitate evidence-based policy making with reliable knowledge, evidence, analysis and policy guidance on specific subject areas related to the field of the disaster risk management, civil protection and crisis management which could have multi-sectorial and multi-disciplinary focus; and to strengthen capacity building in the field of disaster risk management, civil protection and crisis management by enhancing knowledge, skills and exchange of good practice and lessons learned. The core of the services provided under this framework contract is the development, design and delivery of online modules, ad-hoc training courses, training of trainers, thematic seminars and workshops, summer/winter schools, seminars and studies. The current framework agreement will expire on 13 March 2026.
Interne Kennung: EC-ECHO/2026/OP/0002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80500000 Ausbildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung