243484-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Programmierung von Softwarepaketen
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81275883-Technical assistance to the set-up of a web-based platform in support of access to finance of SMEs
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81275883
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
72210000 Programmierung von Softwarepaketen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
On behalf of the German Federal Ministry of Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) advises the government of the Republic of Senegal in improving the business environment in the country with a special focus on small and medium enterprises (SMEs). The main implementing partner of GIZ is the Senegalese government Agency for the Development and Accompaniment of Small and Medium Enterprises - French: Agence de Développement et d"Encadrement des Petites et Moyennes Entreprises (ADEPME). ADEPME and GIZ jointly develop an SME data platform (Guichet Unique Financement GUF) which will allow SMEs to access tailored information on financial services meeting a given SMEs" concrete financial needs. Financial institutions, in turn, will be able to access to verified financial and other information on SMEs which are in search of a suitable financial solution for their planned investments.
Aim of the tender:
The procurement is aimed at IT service providers with the purpose of assisting ADEPME in setting up the web-based SME platform, its connectivity with Senegalese financial institutions as well as various business service providers in the field of SMEs. Subject of the tender is an agile development of the SME platform to enable ADEPME to better target business development services to SMEs and to more effectively match financial needs from SMEs with corresponding financial services offered by the Senegalese financial sector. The SME platform will be hosted by ADEPME. Assisting ADEPME in the development of the SME platform, GIZ launches the present tender.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung