See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: UCA 25/026 - Rental of tents
Beschreibung: The purpose of this procurement procedure is to establish a four-year framework contract for the rental, delivery, installation, and dismantling of tents (hard walls) to support the reinforcement of security checkpoints during high-level political events involving Heads of State or Government organised by the General Secretariat of the Council (GSC). The main purpose of these external security checkpoints is to protect the GSC’s external perimeter, to outsource control points and any possible problems to outside the GSC buildings. Tents will primarily be installed in the vicinity of the GSC buildings in Brussels. However, installations may occasionally be required at other locations in Brussels, depending on the venue of the event.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 719918-2025
Interne Kennung: CONSILIUM/2025/OP/0012
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79710000 Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten, 39522000 Planen, Segel für Boote, Windsurfbretter oder Segelkarren, Sonnensegel, Markisen, Zelte und Campingausrüstungen, 39522110 Planen, 44211100 Mobile, modulare Containergebäude, 39522530 Zelte
244656-2026 - Result
Belgium – Event services – UCA 25/026 - Rental of tents
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: UCA 25/026 - Rental of tents
Previous notice: 719918-2025
Internal identifier: CONSILIUM/2025/OP/0012
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79952000 Event services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 79710000 Security services, 39522000 Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods, 39522110 Tarpaulins, 44211100 Modular and portable buildings, 39522530 Tents