See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Technical Solution for Remote Pilotage Communication and Data Integration
Beschreibung: DanPilot intends to establish a cooperation agreement concerning a technical solution to support remote pilotage, including secure and prioritised communication and data integration between vessels and DanPilot’s shore‑based Navigation Control Centre (NCC). The solution shall support DanPilot’s remote pilotage operations by enabling real‑time transmission of navigational, sensor and vessel data, and by ensuring stable, low‑latency communication between ship and shore. The solution is required to integrate with DanPilot’s own software solution, NCC Communicator, and to operate reliably in a safety‑critical maritime environment. The scope includes functionality to extract and transmit relevant data from industry‑standard Voyage Data Recorders (VDRs) supplied by leading manufacturers in the global maritime market, as well as support for radar, ECDIS, AIS and other relevant navigational data sources.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32000000 Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000