See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Directors and Officers Liability Insurance — Primary Layer
Beschreibung: Directors and Officers liability insurance policy for the management of Finansiel Stabilitet and its subsidiaries. The insurance policy will have a limit of liability of minimum EUR 10,000,000 for each and every claim and in the annual aggregate. The policy period runs from 1 March 2025 to 28 February 2026, both days included.
Interne Kennung: 374765
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66515410 Geldverlustversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option for renewal of the contract for additional two times 12 months after expiry of the initial 12 months contract period. Option to offer a worldwide coverage with a limit of liability of respectively EUR 15 000 000 and EUR 20 000 000.