2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Notice of Tender for the selection, by means of an Open Competitive Procedure, of an Implementing Body engaged for the implementation of the activities of the programme: CUTE-FRESH – 101194242, CUTE - Cultivating a Healthy Europe with the Green and Red Fruits and Vegetables from Europe.
Beschreibung: The selection of the implementing organisation for the campaign "CUTE-FRESH-Cultivating a Healthy Europe with the Green and Red Fruits and Vegetables from Europe” in the European internal market. This campaign aims to boost the consumption of fresh produce, promote healthy eating practices, and highlight the significant health benefits of fresh fruits and vegetables in Spain, France, and Germany during the 2025–2027 period. The European Union co-finances information and promotion programmes for agricultural products within the internal market and third countries, as stipulated in Regulation (EU) 1144/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Royal Decree 38/2017 of 27 January. These regulations set out the procedures, the agricultural products eligible for such programmes, and the countries where these programmes can be implemented. Article 13 of Regulation (EU) No 1144/2014 outlines the selection process for the implementing organisation responsible for carrying out these programmes, as detailed in Articles 5 and 6 of Royal Decree 38/2017.
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The process begins with an informational phase. Applications received before 11 February 2025 at the following email address: coordinacion@masbrocoli.com will be reviewed by the Committee designated by the tenderers for this purpose. During this phase, exclusion criteria for applications and the evaluation of candidates will be assessed as outlined below: Applications received within the specified timeframe of this call may be excluded in the following cases: o Submission of applications beyond the established deadlines. o Failure to include all the required documents outlined in this call in the submitted documentation.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79340000 Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Implementing body
Beschreibung: Creation of the common strategic concept and graphic charter and their application. Deployment and operational implementation of communication actions in Spain, France and Germany.
Interne Kennung: LOT-0001