254510-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Betrieb von Sportanlagen – Provision of Fitness Facility Services
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen - Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Fitness Facility Services
Beschreibung: The European Central Bank (ECB) was seeking interested parties through this Call to Express Interest for participating in a procurement procedure on Fitness Facility Services, maintenance services for existing and future fitness equipment, and for the provision of new fitness equipment (PRO-2253298922). The procedure was divided into two Lots: • Lot 1: Provision of fitness facility services • Lot 2: Provision of maintenance services for existing and future equipment and provision of new fitness equipment.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 314881-2025
Interne Kennung: PRO-2253298922
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender procedure was open on equal terms to all natural or legal persons resident or located in the European Union and to all natural and legal persons resident or located in a country which has ratified the World Trade Organisation Agreement on Government Procurement or has concluded with the European Union a bilateral agreement on procurement under the conditions laid down in the said agreements. The tender procedure was conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501. The detailed features and terms and conditions of the procedure could be found in the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 92610000 Betrieb von Sportanlagen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 37440000 Fitnessgeräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: Under this Lot 1, the ECB looked for a provider for the provision of fitness services in ECB facilities.
Interne Kennung: PRO-2253298922 Lot 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract is not subject to renewal.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Provision of Maintenance Services for Existing and Future Fitness Equipment and Provision of New Fitness Equipment
Beschreibung: Under this Lot 2, the ECB was looking for a provider for the provision of maintenance services for existing and future fitness equipment, as well as the provision of new fitness equipment in its fitness facilities.
Interne Kennung: PRO-2253298922 Lot 2
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 37440000 Fitnessgeräte