See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Technical Assistance for the Latin America and Caribbean Investment Facility (LACIF)
Beschreibung: Service contract for Technical Assistance for the Latin America and Caribbean Investment Facility (LACIF). The LACIF is a blending facility with app. 50 ongoing blending contracts for a total EU contribution of EUR 500M. TA is required for the monitoring of the ongoing blending projects and the review of new projects' proposals to ensure alignment with the Global Gateway and respect of the blending guidelines. The services would also include training and knowledge management with EU delegations, as well as contribute to the maintenance, production of country/project fiches and thematic summaries of the LACIF.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 185412-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-INTPA/2025/EA-RP/0034
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 100 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.