See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework contract for quantitative and qualitative social research in support of an audience-first approach, new evidence and tools
Beschreibung: The successful tenderers will be required to support the EU bodies above in various social research activities, including EU-wide primary and secondary data collection, data analysis, the implementation of ad-hoc surveys and digital user experience research.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 660285-2024
Interne Kennung: EFSA/2024/OP/0010
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79315000 Sozialforschung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Services for ad hoc public perception measurements
Beschreibung: The purpose of this lot is to create a contractual facility that allows the appointing EU body to purchase public perception insights on an ad-hoc basis under short order forms/specific agreements. In the case of unforeseen events, emerging topics or a shift in public debate that fall under the remit of the appointing EU body, communication experts need to understand how these topics are perceived by citizens. For this purpose, the appointing EU body wants to conduct surveys within EU countries and beyond at short notice, targeting either the EU as a whole or individual countries.
Interne Kennung: EFSA/2024/OP/0010-LOT-2