257025-2026 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Fernmeldedienste – Provision of dark fibre links for audiovisual and data transmission between the European Parliament on one side, and the European Commission and the European Council on the other side
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelProvision of dark fibre links for audiovisual and data transmission between the European Parliament on one side, and the European Commission and the European Council on the other side
BeschreibungThe Audiovisual Unit of the European Parliament is planning to award a public contract for the provision of dark fibre links for the purpose of transporting audio, video and data signals between the European Parliament on one side, and the European Commission and the European Council on the other side. This fibre connectivity is required for the inter-institutional audiovisual live signal transmission, as well as data and file exchange. These links are essential for the transparency of the European Parliament activities and assure the EP contribution to the European Broadcasting Service.
Interne KennungEP-COMM/2026/OP/0018
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 64200000 Fernmeldedienste
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 64221000 Netzverbunddienste, 64220000 Fernmeldedienste, außer Fernsprech- und Datenübertragungsdiensten