257361-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Wirtschaftshilfe an das Ausland
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81264890-C4N Nutrition Advisory Expert Group — Lot 4: Nutrition Editing-Writing Expert
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81264890
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
75211200 Wirtschaftshilfe an das Ausland
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The joint action ‘Capacity for Nutrition’ (C4N) is co-financed by the European Union (EU) and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and is being implemented by the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit GmbH (GIZ) ‘Knowledge for Nutrition’ (K4N) Programme. C4N is a key component of the European Commission's ‘Nutrition for Development’ (N4D) Programme, which is a crucial element of the broader action plan on Nutrition. The specific objective of C4N is: Capacities, governance and accountability for evidence- based and inclusive nutrition policy response are enhanced (in priority countries, regions and global institutions).
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The joint action ‘Capacity for Nutrition’ (C4N) is co-financed by the European Union (EU) and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and is being implemented by the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit GmbH (GIZ) ‘Knowledge for Nutrition’ (K4N) Programme. C4N is a key component of the European Commission's ‘Nutrition for Development’ (N4D) Programme, which is a crucial element of the broader Action Plan on Nutrition. The specific objective of C4N is: Capacities, governance and accountability for evidence- based and inclusive nutrition policy response are enhanced (in priority countries, regions and global institutions).
Tasks of the ‘Nutrition Editing — Writing Expert’:
The Nutrition Editing — Writing Expert will contribute to the specific objective of C4N by (iii) increasing the uptake of improved quality data and analysis for developing and implementing effective nutrition-relevant policies. Key activities include providing support for reviewing and editing of Food and Nutrition Security (FNS) -related content and communication (documents, reports, articles, web literature i.a.) ensuring that services are provided according to the EC and GIZ standards and style-guide. The Expert shall back-stop C4N Programme/Policy Advisors and consultants to support the production of written documents FNS-related content and communication ready for publication.