See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: IT4LIA AI-Optimised Supercomputer
Beschreibung: The AI supercomputer at CINECA is designed to simplify the use of high-performance computing for AI-related tasks by providing users with pre-configured environments, such as Docker containers and Singularity modules. A key focus is on facilitating flexible, scalable, and secure workflows through tools like Kubernetes and GitLab. The deployment of Kubernetes, alongside traditional batch systems, supports the orchestration of complex workflows, enables interactive computing (e.g., with JupyterHub), and enhances scalability. This infrastructure aligns with industry practices and offers a more seamless transition for private sector users. Additionally, Kubernetes' support for secure, multi-tenant environments addresses stringent security and resource-sharing needs.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 650924-2025
Interne Kennung: EUROHPC/2025/OP/0008
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30211100 Supercomputer
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001