260944-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Stuttgart: Transport zu Wasser und zugehörige Dienste
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Transport and Installation of Foundations for the Offshore Windfarm "EnBW He Dreiht".
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EnBW-2021-0007
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
60600000 Transport zu Wasser und zugehörige Dienste
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The Tendering Company plans the installation of the Offshore Wind Farm "EnBW He Dreiht" with 900 MW grid capacity, approximately 90 km of the North Sea coast.
The Tenderer shall bid for the foundation transport and installation (TI) scope.
The scope includes the following main points:
- TI scour protection incl. supply of rock material
- Handling, storage and logistics at the base port
- TI monopile (MP)
- TI anode cage (AC) and transition piece (TP) incl. grouted connection
- Rest works, secondary works & potential repair works.
Start of offshore works is Q1 2024.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
As per planned tendering scope the Tenderer shall be capable and take a full responsibility for the transport and installation of foundations as well as the secondary, rest and repair works. A summary is given in the following listing: - Vessel and rock material for scour protection, transport and Installation - Harbour site and logistics at the base port - Vessel for monopile (MP) transport and installation - Vessel for anode cage (AC) and transition piece (TP) transport and installation including grouted connection - Impact hammer incl. noise absorber (IHC PULSE/ MENCK MNRU) - Pile near noise mitigation systems - State of the art far field noise mitigation system incl. necessary vessel with state of the art compressors - Measurement of noise emission (including online measurement) - Vessel(s) and for rest works, secondary works and potential repair works. Tenderer should consider that ongoing and future driveability studies until contract signing might result in a limitation of the suitable hammers and noise absorber due to required impact capacity. Results of the studies executed by the Tendering Company will be shared with the tenderer upon availability. The Tendering Company reserves its right to exclude a non suitable hammer incl. noise absorber after final driveability assessments and a test of noise absorber unit under offshore conditions. If required, the Tendering Company is open to enter into a reservation agreement. In case the Tenderer intents to use the NMS including a positioning template the Tenderer shall proof the capability of his equipment to handle the total weight of approx. 2500t of a NMS with fixed template. Specifications of a conceptual design of the IHC IQIP NMS with template will be shared with the qualified Tenderer. For details of foundation design and site data please see the attached document "Annex tender notice_design parameter and site data".